TEST YOUR KNOWLEDGE

TEST YOUR KNOWLEDGE

High Council of Justice of Georgia

High Council of Justice of Georgia

High School of Justice of Georgia

High School of Justice of Georgia

Disciplinary Committee of Judges of Common Courts of Georgia

Disciplinary Committee of Judges of Common Courts of Georgia

Georgian Bar Association

Georgian Bar Association

Coalition for an Independent and Transparent Judiciary

Coalition for an Independent and Transparent Judiciary

National Center for Commercial Law

National Center for Commercial Law

National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution

National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution

Arbitration Initiative Georgia

Arbitration Initiative Georgia

PROLoG Team

  • Giorgi Chkheidze

    Giorgi Chkheidze

    Chief of Party

         
  • Inga Todria

    Inga Todria

    Director of Judicial Legislative and Policy Reform

         
  • Nino Gobronidze

    Director for Human Rights, Legislative and Policy Initiatives

         
  • Irina Lortkipanidze

    Irina Lortkipanidze

    Director of Institutional Development

         
  • George Vashakidze

    George Vashakidze

    Director Legal Education

         
  • Nino Balanchivadze

    Nino Balanchivadze

    Legal Education Coordinator

         
  • Salome Ichkiti

    Salome Ichkiti

    Access to Justice Specialist

         
  • Mariam Gabedava

    Mariam Gabedava

    Research and  Grants Management Specialist

         
  • Tiko Pavliashvili

    Tiko Pavliashvili

    Finance Assistant

         
  • Nikoloz Alavidze

    Nikoloz Alavidze

    IT Manager      
  • Ekaterine Lekishvili

    Administrative Assisstant

         
  • Murtaz Chanturia

    Murtaz Chanturia

    Transportation      
  • Neil Weinstein

    Neil Weinstein

    Deputy Chief of Party

         
  • Eka Oniani

    Eka Oniani

    Judicial Reform Coordinator

         
  • Keti Kiknadze

    Keti Kiknadze

    Legislative and Policy Reform Coordinator 

         
  • Ekaterine Lortkipanidze

    Institutions Development Coordinator

         
  • Mariam Vardosanidze

    Mariam Vardosanidze

    Legal Education Specialist      
  • Ekaterine Bokuchava

    Ekaterine Bokuchava

    Access to Justice Director

         
  • Anna Jobava

    Anna Jobava

    Civil Society and Grants Advisor

         
  • Lela Ksovreli

    Lela Ksovreli

    Head of Financial Operations, Grants and Contracts

         
  • Nino Gulbiani

    Nino Gulbiani

    Grants and Contracts Officer

         
  • Maia Mazanishvili

    Maia Mazanishvili

    Office Manager

         
  • Aleko Chkhikvadze

    Aleko Chkhikvadze

    Transportation      
Top of Page